Lt En Ru

Vitis Vinifera Extract СК-СО2

Vitis Vinifera is the technical name for grape seed extract, which is used in cosmetics and personal care products because of its natural antioxidant and moisturizing properties. It is shown to be beneficial, including as an anti-dandruff, anti-fungal, anti-microbial, antioxidant, and UV absorber ingredient. It is recommended for mature, flacking and acne prone skin.