Lt En Ru

Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil

Sesame oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. esame oil is rich in linoleic acid and oleic acid. The oil shows a high resistance to oxidation thanks to strong antioxidant Sesaminol. Because of its antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties it is commonly used in beauty treatments for the skin. There is a predominance of gamma-tocopherol over the other isomers of Vitamin E. It conforms for care of the dry, sensitive, withering skin and for oily skin too.