for all skin types
with hemp oil and eucalyptus extract
Prevents cracking • Softens • Intensively nourishes
A rich, fast-absorbing cream for dry and dead skin areas. Rich in hemp, shea, cocoa and macadamia nut oils, the composition prevents the formation of flaking and cracking, makes the skin alive, moisturized and elastic. Extracts of eucalyptus, mint, juniper berry and rosemary have antimicrobial, anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory properties.
Triethyl citrate, obtained from natural citric acid, gives the cream an additional deodorant effect.
No posts found
The oil is derived from the seeds of the chaulmoogra tree. The tree grows in tropical forests found in India. Chaulmoogra contains an active ingredient known as hydnocarpic acid, which is an excellent antimicrobial agent. It can be used to treat eczema, psoriasis, bruises, wounds and sores. It cleanses, and reduces the flow of sebum to leave a clear skin. Its additonal benefit is that it helps to regulate pigmentation.
Patented active inredient of the Laboratory Givaudan (France). Yogurtene® Balance combines the skin benefits of yogurt with the prebiotic activity of Inulin, a vegetable fructose polysaccharide derived from chicory. Yogurtene® Balance reduces the growth of pathogenic bacteria in favour of friendly microorganisms naturally present on the epidermis. It has no antibacterial properties and remains gentle for the skin, regulates the production of sebum. It also provides the skin with all the benefits of yogurt: non-hydrolysed proteins, lactose, vitamins and minerals.
Macadamia Nut Oil is cold pressed form the nut of Macadamia integrifolia trees. Macadamia Nut Oil, Macadamia integrifolia, has one of the highest sources of the essential fatty acid, palmitoleic acid, found in animal oils he absolute best, plant alternative, to animal based oils, this is the oil of choice to replace the activity of Mink Oil, and even Shark Liver Oil. Macadamia Nut Oil is excellent in hair care. It eliminates flaking and moisturizes fragile, damaged, dry skin.
Black seed oil is extracted from the seeds of Nigella sativa, also known as black cumin seed oil. Black seed oil is said to boost the immune system, reduce inflammation, and fight infections. The oil is used topically for skin and hair concerns, such as acne, dry hair, psoriasis, hair growth, and dry skin.
Babassu oil is obtained from babassu plant, brazilian palm tree. It is creamy white oil which has similar properties to coconut oil. Babassu oil is one of the best emollients for all skin types. It soothes, moisturizes dry skin. Since it contains Vitamin E, it has antioxidant properties. It also has anti-inflammatory properties. For instance it is used for dry skin as well as for oily scalps and light inflammations or acne due to its antimicrobial and cooling effects.
It is the liquid that comes from the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plant, it’s actually a liquid plant wax. The most notable benefits of jojoba oil include its ability to moisturize the hair, prevent hair loss, reduce inflammation, prevent acne, soothe sunburn, rejuvenate the skin, eliminate dandruff, fight free radical damage, boost the immune system, and speed up the healing process. It can attack the underlying fungal, viral or bacterial infection and neutralize it quickly. Also jojoba oil benefit is that it plays the role of sebum and moisturizes our skin and hair when our body stops doing it naturally Jojoba oil removes sticky buildup or excess oil, too; it keeps your oil levels balanced. So, jojoba oil works as a protectant and cleanser.
High-molecular-weight-HA Sodium Hyaluronate is the salt form of Hyaluronic Acid . High-molecular-weight-HA (>500 kDa) is an excellent surface hydrator, skin protectant, that can hold up to 1,000 times its own weight in water. It can act as an osmotic pump helping water-soluble actives to penetrate deeper into the skin. Smoothes the skin, boosts the tissue regeneration without scarring, prevents oxygen free radical damage.
Squalene are natural components of human sebum, a mixture of lipids produced by glands in the skin. It is used in cosmetics to reduce trans-epidermal water loss (TEWL) or prevent moisture loss, and to restore the skin’s suppleness and flexibility. It reducees the oxidative damage to the skin due to exposure to UV light and prevents pigmentation.
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) seed oil is the oil extracted from the seeds of Vitis Vinifera or grape plant. This oil has been shown to have hight antioxidant properties. to exhibit anti-inflammatory activity, to diaplay a direct antimicrobial activity against pathogens. It regulates the production of sebum, promotes narrowing of face pores.
Одно из немногих масел из семян, которое содержит как омега-36, так и омега-6, и обладает одной из самых высоких концентраций полиненасыщенных жирных кислот (ПНЖК) среди всех природных масел (порядка 75%). Причем в наиболее физиологичной пропорции омега-3 и омега-6 - в соотношении 3:1. Обладет широким спектром воздействий на кожу:
- уменьшает трансэпидермальную потерю воды,
- укрепляет липидный барьер кожи,
- обладает противовоспалительными и противозудными свойствами,
- регулируют салоотделение,
- используется при лечение псориаза / атопического дерматита.
- Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil
- Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Extract
- Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil
- Triethyl Citrate
- Inulin (and) Yogurt Powder
- Juniperus Extract